• Office Hour: 08:00am - 5:30pm
Amru Rice, as a Co-chair in the Consultative meeting of NGO partner, CPSA
On Wednesday the 28th, 2021, Oknha Song Saran, CEO of Amru Rice Cambodia, attended as one of the Co-Chairs of Cambodia Partnership for Sustainable Agriculture (CPSA) in the consultative meeting, Organized by CPSA, and attended by other two our Co-Chairs, including the Department of Agro-Industry – MAFF, and Farmer and Nature Net (FNN).
This consultative meeting is organized in the purpose of presented about the activities of CPSA had achieved and the next direction with the discussions and inputs from Co-chairs on activities that CPSA should prioritize, especially in the second semester of 2021.
Amru Rice is pleased to be invited in sharing inputs in this consultative meeting, and we hope that our inputs will be in great use for CPSA to plan ahead for more effective work, especially towards making positive impact on the development of sustainable agriculture in Cambodia.